Buy for 30+ USD and get free shipping!

Privacy and Cookie Policy

1. Owner information

RUJA.dk
Bredgade 2
DK-8500 Grenaa
Denmark
Email: shop@ruja.dk

2. This website uses cookies
A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer or similar to recognize it. There is no personal information stored in our cookies and they can not contain viruses.

3. How to delete or block cookies
http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

4. Purpose of cookies on our website:

  • To remember your settings.
  • Traffic measurement and statistics.

5. Personal information
Personal information is never disclosed to third parties, unless you expressly consent, and we do not collect personal data without you have given us this information at registration, purchase, or participating in a survey etc. You give your personal information at your own risk. Personal information is used to complete the purchase or service for which the information collected is in connection with.

According to Danish law (Persondataloven) you have the right to know which personal information pertaining to you, In the extent that personal information about you is being processed. In case the information or data being processed about you is false or misleading, you have the right to demand these informations corrected, deleted or blocked. You can at any time object to personal information about you being processed. You can also at any time revoke your consent. You have the opportunity to complain about how your personal information and data is being treated. Complaint must be filed to Datatilsynet, cf. persondatalovens § 58, stk. 1.